Privacy Policy

peachman.co.uk are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms and Conditions, which governs your use of the Site. This means that you agree to our use of any personal information that we may collect from you on the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

From time to time, we may add or change functions, features or products to the Site. This, and our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information, may result in periodic changes to this Privacy Policy. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.

Please contact us with questions regarding this Privacy Policy.

1. Collection of Information

In order to buy products from us, you must provide certain personal details in order to complete your transaction. Where you request information from us, peachman.co.uk or one of our approved partners will contact you to provide you with the requested information.

2. Children's Information

To purchase products us, you must be 18 or over or if you are younger, you must have parental consent. Please note that all minors are encouraged to discuss this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions with their parents or legal guardians before they attempt to register.

Information gathered by us concerning Members under the age of 16 will be used by us strictly as necessary for the provision or supply of appropriate goods and services only and for no other purpose.

3. How We Use The Information That We Gather

peachman.co.uk use information obtained from Site users as stated in this Policy and to enhance users' experiences on the Site. peachman.co.uk does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of peachman.co.uk Terms and Conditions, or as otherwise required by law.

4. Links

The Site may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that peachman.co.uk is not responsible for the privacy practices of other web sites. We encourage our Customers and Site Visitors to be aware when they leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by peachman.co.uk through your use of the Site.

5.Cookies

In our effort to provide you with services customised to your interests, we use "cookies" to assist in the collection of information. A cookie is a small data file containing information that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive.

As part of peachman.co.uk efforts to streamline your experience on the Site, we use cookies to: access your account information (stored on our computers) in order to deliver better and more personalised services; and identify which areas of the Site you have visited.

Tracking information such as cookies is also used to create aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns on the Site, and may be provided to our partners. We also collect IP (Internet Protocol) addresses to analyse trends, administer the Site, track a user's movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

6. Security

For orders through the Shop, we work to protect the security of your payment information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.

The Site uses reasonable security methods to protect the personal data (e.g., contact details) that resides on our servers. However, no security system is impenetrable. peachman.co.uk cannot warrant or guarantee the security of its or its partners' servers, nor can it guarantee that information that Shop Users supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to peachman.co.uk or its partners over the Internet.

When you register to purchase products on the Shop, you will be asked provide your email address and password. You must keep your passwords confidential and must not disclose it to or share it with anyone. You are responsible for all activities that occur under your login details for the Shop. If you know or suspect that someone else knows your password, notify us immediately at sales@peachman.co.uk .

7. Correction/Updating Personal Information

You may also opt out of receiving our newsletters and/or promotional information from peachman.co.uk. If you receive unwanted emails from us, you can opt-out by following the instructions and links on the bottom of emails from us.

8. General

Your personal information will be held and used by us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and related legislation and nothing in this Privacy Policy or the accompanying Terms and Conditions should be interpreted as affecting your rights thereunder. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy, please email us at sales@peachman.co.uk .